Taiwan’s new Entrepreneurs Visa, no need to set up a company beforehand

With the special visa, applicants who would get residency for 1 year with unlimited entry needn’t set up a business beforehand in Taiwan. Besides, if you want to come to Taiwan with your partner, you can apply for the visa as a group of up to three people.
( read original story …)


Search your Hotel